Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

HOME PAGE
about us
our contact us
essetial oils
logo of gold oils
Frankincense essential oils

egory
Frankincense- The Pearl of the Desert
In the ancient days Frankincense was known as liquid gold.

Frankincense, also called olibanum (Arabic: لُبَّانٌ, lubbān; Somali: luubaan; Hebrew: לבונה, levonah), is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia, particularly Boswellia sacra, The English word is derived from old French "franc encens" (i.e. pure incense)[1] and is used in incense and perfumes.


Our Frankincense:

We are offering all types of Omani Frankincense Resins, which are royal houjri best variety in the world & superior grade houjri, regular grade houjri , annajadi, Rich in aroma, Hojari Frankincense Resins have strong fragrance. The resins which are edible, has many other uses. Frankincense Resins are extensively used in the Perfume, Cosmetics and Medicine Industries. Traditionally Frankincense is burned every day in the houses to bring good health. Other uses include scents for clothes, food flavoring and as excellent insect repellent. People have recognized the benefits of Frankincense Resins and there is much research into its properties to cure cancer and rheumatism. In advanced meditation it takes you to the highest divine connection, and you become One with yourself and the universe. Medicinally, Green Hojari has the capability of destroying cancer cells without harming regular cells. It purifies and rebuilds the DNA strands, regulates blood circulation, cleanses and invigorates the blood, and relieves severe arthritis pain. Promotes wisdom, courage, inner strength, grace, prosperity and immortality.

Type of Frankincense

Uses of frankincense